45 E Dunstable Rd Nashua, NH 03060
South End Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,343 - $493,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 E Dunstable Rd, Nashua, NH 03060 and is currently estimated at $461,336, approximately $407 per square foot. 45 E Dunstable Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sunset Heights Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Lavey Francis and Lavey Donna
Bought by
F E & Donna L Lavet Ret and Lavey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Boucher Leonard J
Bought by
Noel Stephen E and Noel Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F E & Donna L Lavet Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Noel Stephen E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noel Stephen E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,178 | $426,500 | $160,400 | $266,100 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $426,500 | $160,400 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $6,353 | $348,500 | $128,300 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $348,500 | $128,300 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $234,800 | $85,500 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $5,309 | $234,800 | $85,500 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $234,800 | $85,500 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $4,980 | $234,800 | $85,500 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $7,008 | $172,300 | $73,200 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $172,300 | $73,200 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $172,300 | $73,200 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $172,800 | $73,200 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map