NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Eager Ct Marlborough, MA 01752

Estimated Value: $590,000 - $739,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,667 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2013

Last sale price $173,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 294% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,155 / mo

151 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2013

This Antique Colonial Farmhouse is sited on a beautiful flat acre on a quiet cul-de-sac and has a large 3 room in-law suite. Needs some refinements, but this home is a great value-nearly 2700 SF of living space. Huge kitchen, first floor office. Great work shed in yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Anzalone

Remax A-Team Listed on: 07/17/2012

Year Built

1682

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1682

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Number of Rooms: 11
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Golf Course, Medical Facility

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Foundation: Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2012
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.82%
Current Estimated Value
$682,031

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$509,031
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.81%
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$94,122
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Bliss Barbara
Bought by
Machowski Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,720
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Decastro Honorico $173,000 --
Decastro Honorico $173,000 --
Machowski Michael $340,900 --
Machowski Michael $340,900 --
Nrn Realty Group Llc $100,000 --
Nrn Realty Group Llc $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Decastro Honorico $138,400
Closed Nrn Realty Group Llc $138,400
Previous Owner Machowski Michael $272,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2013 01/14/13 Sold $173,000 +1.8% $65 / Sq Ft
12/15/2012 12/15/12 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2012 07/17/12 For Sale $169,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,208 $629,600 $237,600 $392,000
2024 $5,963 $582,300 $215,900 $366,400
2023 $6,224 $539,300 $186,700 $352,600
2022 $6,110 $465,700 $178,000 $287,700
2021 $8,334 $399,000 $148,300 $250,700
2020 $5,305 $374,100 $141,200 $232,900
2019 $5,067 $360,100 $138,500 $221,600
2018 $4,734 $323,600 $126,400 $197,200
2017 $4,455 $290,800 $140,500 $150,300
2016 $2,824 $184,100 $140,500 $43,600
2015 $2,969 $188,400 $153,300 $35,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71410785

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MARL-000045-000047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.