S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sacha Stern
Media Realty Group Elite
(508) 353-8247
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,068,000
Motivated sellers… HUGE PRICE DROP!!! Welcome home to this Stunning young Colonial located at the end of a cul-de-sac, offering 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, half bath, Beautiful Kitchen with New appliances, hardwood flooring and granite countertops. Fireplaced family room with cathedral ceilings. Master Bedroom offers cathedral ceilings, walk-in closet, full bath with jacuzzi tub and walk- in shower. Finished basement with wet bar and bonus room. Beautifully landscaped yard with a 9 Zone irrigation system, gorgeous stone patio with a firepit perfect for entertaining!! Bring your pickiest buyers they wont be disappointed!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semakula Abasi | $880,000 | None Available | |
| Silva Judith | $580,000 | -- | |
| Silva Judith | $580,000 | -- | |
| Dipersio Nicole M | -- | -- | |
| Dipersio Nicole M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Semakula Abasi | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dipersio Nicole M | $402,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Judith | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dipersio Nicole M | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | $880,000 | -1.7% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Price Changed | $895,000 | -5.7% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2022 05/07/22 | Price Changed | $949,400 | -0.1% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $949,900 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,709 | $883,300 | $231,600 | $651,700 |
| 2024 | $8,345 | $814,900 | $210,600 | $604,300 |
| 2023 | $8,685 | $752,600 | $182,100 | $570,500 |
| 2022 | $8,340 | $635,700 | $173,400 | $462,300 |
| 2021 | $8,334 | $603,900 | $144,600 | $459,300 |
| 2020 | $8,189 | $577,500 | $137,700 | $439,800 |
| 2019 | $7,905 | $561,800 | $135,000 | $426,800 |
| 2018 | $7,788 | $532,300 | $118,500 | $413,800 |
| 2017 | $7,761 | $506,600 | $129,100 | $377,500 |
| 2016 | $7,555 | $492,500 | $129,100 | $363,400 |
| 2015 | $7,986 | $506,700 | $140,000 | $366,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sacha Stern
Media Realty Group Elite
(508) 353-8247
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lois Tetreault
Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston
(617) 285-4255
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72973550
APN: MARL-000045-000047B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.