45 Fall Harvest Ct Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Fall Harvest Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $361,697, approximately $158 per square foot. 45 Fall Harvest Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Ortiz Jacob and Ortiz Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,629
Outstanding Balance
$215,412
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jacob | $240,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Jacob | $242,629 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $341,110 | $52,500 | $288,610 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $341,110 | $52,500 | $288,610 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $222,660 | $30,000 | $192,660 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $222,660 | $30,000 | $192,660 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $222,660 | $30,000 | $192,660 |
| 2020 | $16 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map