Seller's Agent in 2022
The Mathew J Arruda Group
Compass
(508) 965-8683
7 in this area
372 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $536,000
Welcome to 45 Ferris Avenue, where turnkey living awaits! From the roof to the windows to the floors, no detail of this home was overlooked. The exterior is enhanced by the incredible custom masonry work, including a retaining wall and walkway. Entering from the upgraded Trex front porch into the spacious front foyer, you are immediately given a sense of home. On the first floor, there is a living room, dining room and a brand new kitchen with custom cabinets, beautiful granite counters & stainless steel appliances. A newly added half bath was also added just off the kitchen. Upstairs boasts a newly remodeled full bathroom, an office area and 3 bedrooms. As you make your way out the back door to an entertainers outdoor oasis, you are once again wowed by impeccable masonry, on a patio that will bring hours of entertainment. The beautifully manicured & partially fenced in backyard with sprinkler system, put the cherry on top of this Rumford gem.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Santiago | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Ochoa Santiago | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Rotondi Amanda | -- | -- | |
| Rotondi Amanda | -- | -- | |
| Rotondi Amanda | -- | -- | |
| Pastore Amanda | $167,000 | -- | |
| Pastore Amanda | $167,000 | -- | |
| Pastore Amanda | $167,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Santiago | $407,400 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Santiago | $407,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rotondi Amanda | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastore Amanda | $163,975 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Sold | $420,000 | +5.0% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | +139.5% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | Sold | $167,000 | -12.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2014 09/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,527 | $422,900 | $145,200 | $277,700 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $325,300 | $121,000 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $325,300 | $121,000 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $216,100 | $82,800 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $216,100 | $81,300 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $216,100 | $81,300 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $197,600 | $81,300 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $162,800 | $73,700 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $162,800 | $73,700 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $162,800 | $73,700 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $152,600 | $64,400 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $152,600 | $64,400 | $88,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
The Mathew J Arruda Group
Compass
(508) 965-8683
7 in this area
372 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jeanne Powers
Coldwell Banker Realty
(508) 273-6140
7 in this area
29 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gina Arango
The Premium Group Real Estate
(401) 663-8061
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debi Tofani
BHHS Pinnacle Realty
(401) 639-3719
35 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Aleen Weiss
Spitz-Weiss, REALTORS
(401) 323-8500
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1309368
APN: EPRO-000503-000012-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.