45 Field Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,007,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Field Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $944,579, approximately $608 per square foot. 45 Field Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Otoole Susan B and Otoole Joseph M
Bought by
J Martin & S B Otoole Ft and Otoole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1973
Bought by
Otoole Joseph M and Otoole Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Martin & S B Otoole Ft | -- | None Available | |
| J Martin & S B Otoole Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Otoole Joseph M | $11,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $828,700 | $400,000 | $428,700 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $803,700 | $388,300 | $415,400 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $702,200 | $335,600 | $366,600 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $561,500 | $299,700 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $513,400 | $272,400 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $503,600 | $278,000 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $489,100 | $269,900 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $477,700 | $262,100 | $215,600 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $468,300 | $256,900 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $436,700 | $238,600 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $421,500 | $233,900 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map