45 Fleming St Lincoln, ME 04457
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Fleming St, Lincoln, ME 04457 and is currently estimated at $154,752. 45 Fleming St is a home with nearby schools including Ella P. Burr School, Mattanawcook Junior High School, and Mattanawcook Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Mallett Ivan G Est
Bought by
Ogden Reginald W and Ogden Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,465
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$113,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogden Reginald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogden Reginald W | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $182,000 | $25,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $139,700 | $18,900 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $106,100 | $13,200 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $106,100 | $13,200 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $106,100 | $13,200 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $90,300 | $12,900 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $90,300 | $12,900 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $77,700 | $10,000 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $77,700 | $10,000 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $77,700 | $10,000 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $77,700 | $10,000 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $77,700 | $10,000 | $67,700 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $77,700 | $10,000 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map