45 Fox Trail Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Fox Trail, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $319,338, approximately $277 per square foot. 45 Fox Trail is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Hm Frechette Re Inc
Bought by
Pires Fernanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,593
Interest Rate
5.8%
Estimated Equity
$298,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Osborne Roy
Bought by
H M Frechette Re Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pires Fernanda | $114,000 | -- | |
| H M Frechette Re Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Pires Fernanda | $114,000 | -- | |
| H M Frechette Re Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | H M Frechette Re Inc | $44,000 | |
| Closed | H M Frechette Re Inc | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | H M Frechette Re Inc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | H M Frechette Re Inc | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $215,100 | $51,500 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $127,600 | $42,600 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $127,600 | $42,600 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $127,600 | $42,600 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $127,600 | $42,600 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $127,600 | $42,600 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $127,300 | $42,600 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $86,500 | $42,600 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $86,500 | $42,600 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $86,500 | $42,600 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $86,500 | $42,600 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $99,900 | $51,600 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map