45 Fraser Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,734,000 - $2,469,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Fraser Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $2,035,642, approximately $690 per square foot. 45 Fraser Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Heights Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Fant Glenn Ernest and Fant Rita Mary
Bought by
Fant Family Trust and Fant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fant Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $381,326 | $190,176 | $191,150 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $373,850 | $186,448 | $187,402 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $366,521 | $182,793 | $183,728 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $359,335 | $179,209 | $180,126 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $352,291 | $175,696 | $176,595 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $341,844 | $170,486 | $171,358 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $335,143 | $167,144 | $167,999 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $328,572 | $163,867 | $164,705 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $322,130 | $160,654 | $161,476 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $317,292 | $158,241 | $159,051 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $311,078 | $155,142 | $155,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map