45 Garden Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $390,658
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Garden Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $351,915, approximately $298 per square foot. 45 Garden Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Hapke Frances N
Bought by
Messersmith Matt L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messersmith Matt L | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $104,090 | $49,560 | $54,530 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $104,090 | $49,560 | $54,530 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $104,090 | $49,560 | $54,530 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $76,860 | $30,030 | $46,830 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $76,860 | $30,030 | $46,830 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $76,860 | $30,030 | $46,830 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $59,120 | $23,100 | $36,020 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $59,120 | $23,100 | $36,020 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $59,120 | $23,100 | $36,020 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $53,980 | $17,190 | $36,790 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $53,980 | $17,190 | $36,790 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $53,980 | $17,190 | $36,790 |
| 2013 | $1,529 | $51,415 | $16,380 | $35,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map