Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea Zupancich
Z'Up North Realty, Inc.
(218) 749-0159
426 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $141,780
Incredibly well-maintained 2BR, 2BA gem on a corner lot in Babbitt! Bright and welcoming, it features a sunny eat-in kitchen with beautiful oak cabinets, a cozy living room that opens to a deck, and lovely garden space ready for your green thumb. Main floor bathroom features a jacuzzi tub. Lower level offers a rec room that's currently used as a bedroom (non-egress), storage room / workshop, large utility room and 3/4 bath. The forced air furnace with keeps you comfy. And if you need space for projects or storage, you're in luck! The oversized garage and workshop offer over 1,000 sq ft of possibilities. Priced to sell, this move-in-ready home has everything you need just unpack and enjoy!
Last Buyer's Agent
NON-RMLS NON-RMLS
Non-MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rud Kurt N | $139,000 | Northeast Title | |
| Reiter Susan Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Wiener Jerry Earl | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rud Kurt N | $115,370 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $139,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $976 | $103,700 | $5,900 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $750 | $111,700 | $5,900 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $522 | $75,100 | $5,200 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $520 | $61,500 | $4,500 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $504 | $60,500 | $4,500 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $412 | $60,500 | $4,500 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $420 | $54,900 | $4,500 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $388 | $54,900 | $4,500 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $372 | $54,900 | $4,500 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | $281 | $28,600 | $2,800 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $281 | $28,600 | $2,800 | $25,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea Zupancich
Z'Up North Realty, Inc.
(218) 749-0159
426 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON-RMLS NON-RMLS
Non-MLS
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6729342
APN: 105001001410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.