NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Green Apple Ward, AR 72176

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $188,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,262 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2022

Last sale price $155,040 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,055 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Ward Central Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2022

Charming & Private!! Quality Built Home! Split Floor Plan with a Huge Great Room with Vault Ceilings & Open to Kitchen and dinning area. Kitchen Features tumbled stone backsplash, tons of Cabinet Space, under cabinet lighting, pantry and more. The Master is Large with HIS/HER Vanities and Large Walk-in Closet! Both Spare Rooms are Nice Size! The Backyard has a Nice Patio for Entertaining, Fully Privacy Fenced, & Backs to Trees for Privacy!!! Great Neighborhood! Call today for a private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mandy Knaack

PorchLight Realty Listed on: 11/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mandy Knaack

PorchLight Realty Listed on: 11/17/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,271

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,271

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Bill Of Assurance
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Fully Fenced, Guttering, Wood Fence
  • LVT Date: 11/17/2021
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 2012
  • Internet Type: Internet-Wireless
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2012

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: All Bedrooms Down, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Wired For Highspeed Inter
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Electric Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Vault Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition, Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Two Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.18
  • Lot: Level, Wooded, Cleared, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Attic Vent-Turbo, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1270.97
  • Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2021
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
List Price
$141,900
Sold Price
$155,040
Premium/Discount to List
$13,140
9.26%
Current Estimated Value
$184,498

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,458
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.09%
Original Mortgage
$152,231
Outstanding Balance
$140,300
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,198

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Heritage Homes And Development Inc
Bought by
Ivy Kyle B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,252
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Heritage Homes And Development Inc
Bought by
Ivy Kyle B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,252
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Carriage Court Lots Inc
Bought by
Heritage Homes And Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Carriage Court Lots Inc
Bought by
Heritage Homes And Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
4.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hankins Emily $155,040 Lenders Title Company
Ivy Kyle B -- Lenders Title Co
Ivy Kyle B -- Lenders Title Co
Heritage Homes And Development Inc -- Lenders Title Co
Heritage Homes And Development Inc -- Lenders Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hankins Emily $152,231
Previous Owner Ivy Kyle B $121,252
Previous Owner Ivy Kyle B $121,252
Previous Owner Heritage Homes And Development Inc $98,400
Previous Owner Heritage Homes And Development Inc $98,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Sold $155,040 +9.3% $123 / Sq Ft
11/21/2021 11/21/21 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2021 11/17/21 For Sale $141,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $846 $24,970 $3,300 $21,670
2024 $846 $24,970 $3,300 $21,670
2023 $846 $24,970 $3,300 $21,670
2022 $1,271 $24,970 $3,300 $21,670
2021 $1,271 $24,970 $3,300 $21,670
2020 $1,234 $24,250 $3,300 $20,950
2019 $1,234 $24,250 $3,300 $20,950
2018 $1,234 $24,250 $3,300 $20,950
2017 $1,120 $24,250 $3,300 $20,950
2016 $1,203 $24,250 $3,300 $20,950
2015 $1,010 $22,260 $3,300 $18,960
2014 $1,084 $22,260 $3,300 $18,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 21037371

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 800-29105-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.