Estimated Value: $133,000 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Green Ridge Loop, Afton, TN 37616 and is currently estimated at $195,891, approximately $167 per square foot. 45 Green Ridge Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Reaves Richard
Bought by
Landers Leona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landers Leona | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $41,275 | $9,150 | $32,125 |
| 2024 | $681 | $41,275 | $9,150 | $32,125 |
| 2023 | $681 | $41,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $43,800 | $21,725 | $6,200 | $15,525 |
| 2021 | $438 | $21,725 | $6,200 | $15,525 |
| 2020 | $438 | $21,725 | $6,200 | $15,525 |
| 2019 | $438 | $21,725 | $6,200 | $15,525 |
| 2018 | $438 | $21,725 | $6,200 | $15,525 |
| 2017 | $421 | $21,350 | $6,250 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $400 | $21,350 | $6,250 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $400 | $21,350 | $6,250 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $400 | $21,350 | $6,250 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map