45 Hamlin St Manchester, CT 06040
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $493,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,658
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Hamlin St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $443,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 45 Hamlin St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, Illing Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,633 | $216,800 | $31,600 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $8,386 | $216,800 | $31,600 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $8,065 | $216,800 | $31,600 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $7,831 | $216,800 | $31,600 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $166,500 | $28,800 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $166,500 | $28,800 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $6,943 | $166,500 | $28,800 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $6,812 | $166,500 | $28,800 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $6,618 | $166,500 | $28,800 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $6,190 | $156,000 | $36,500 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $6,146 | $156,000 | $36,500 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $6,029 | $156,000 | $36,500 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map