45 Harding Ct Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Harding Ct, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $205,996, approximately $215 per square foot. 45 Harding Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Stevens J C and Stevens Mary E
Bought by
Stevens J C and Stevens Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1985
Sold by
Haberman Haberman and Haberman Carolyn A
Bought by
Stevens Stevens and Stevens J. C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1979
Sold by
Kramer Kramer and Kramer Howard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens J C | -- | Attorney | |
| Stevens Stevens | $54,900 | -- | |
| -- | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $54,570 | $15,750 | $38,820 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $54,570 | $15,750 | $38,820 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $40,649 | $9,684 | $30,964 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $40,649 | $9,685 | $30,965 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $40,649 | $9,685 | $30,965 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $33,051 | $7,875 | $25,176 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $33,051 | $7,875 | $25,176 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $33,051 | $7,875 | $25,176 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $30,923 | $7,480 | $23,443 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $30,923 | $7,480 | $23,443 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $30,923 | $7,480 | $23,443 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $30,920 | $7,480 | $23,440 |
| 2013 | $1,552 | $36,170 | $8,750 | $27,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map