NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Hart St Burlington, CT 06013

Estimated Value: $686,442 - $745,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,910 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2018

Last sale price $504,500 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,671 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wine Cellar
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • Sub-Zero Refrigerator
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2018

A "million dollar" gourmet kitchen is one of a kind! Sophisticated Colonial nestled in the foothills of Burlington. With a stunning, fully remodeled kitchen fit for a king (or queen), a custom built, climate controlled 600-800 bottle wine cellar, professionally landscaped yard and charming bonus room, this home offers many updates, upgrades and details that are sure to please. From its attractive exterior and elegant entry, to the easy flowing floor plan, this home is perfect for entertaining. Custom, long windows accent the homes lower level and create light, bright and illuminated rooms. With gleaming hardwood floors throughout, custom wainscoting in the dining room, built ins and an amazing fireplace in the family room, this home is warm and inviting. The mud room features custom cubbie cabinets, an easy to clean tile floor and leads directly to the large pantry with beautiful granite counters. The stunning, eat-in, gourmet kitchen features a custom wood topped island, granite counters, a 6 burner Wolf range with griddle, Sub Zero, wine chiller in a wet bar, custom draperies, and so much more. A private staircase leads to a charming bonus room currently being utilized as an office. The main staircase leads to the second floor with a lovely master suite featuring a large walk in closet, plush wall to wall carpet and a full bath. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath with a second laundry room are situated on the upper level.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Ogren

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0778957 Listed on: 08/02/2018

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Podlisny

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0545397

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,613

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 34,412 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R44

• Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Har-Bur Middle School
  • Regional District 10 High School

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,613

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.79 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 3010
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 3010
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 900
  • Total Sq Ft: 3910
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Nearby Amenities: Health Club, Lake, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Private School(s), Public Rec Facilities
  • Remarks Public Addendum: This amazing home also includes a whole house generator, an outdoor electronic dog fence, first floor and outside surround sound, water softener acid corrector in basement. Additionally the home features central vac, Central air (even in the basement), a
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 6464
  • Directions: From Rt 4, Left on Dowd Ave onto Maple Ave onto Bridge Street. Left on CT179/Burlington Ave, Right onto CT-4, Left on CT-69 S, continue on Black Walnut Lane to Hart Street
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 11
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs, Floored, Storage Space
  • Basement Description: Full With Hatchway, Partially Finished, Heated, Cooled, Storage
  • Interior Amenities: Audio System, Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Available, Cable - Pre-wired, Central Vacuum, Security System
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Electric Range, Wall Oven, Microwave, Subzero, Icemaker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Instant Hot Water Tap, Washer, Electric Dryer, Wine Chiller
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Mud Room, Wine Cellar
  • Laundry Room Location: Laundry on Main and Upper Levels!
  • Laundry Room Info: Main Level, Upper Level
  • Attic: Yes
  • Home Automation: Entertainment System

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Garden Area, Gutters, Shed, Stone Wall, Underground Sprinkler
  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fans, Central Air, Whole House Fan

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.7900
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot, Professionally Landscaped
  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: R44

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2018-June 2019
  • Property Tax: 8613
  • Mil Rate Base: 32.000
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 499672

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake Garda
  • Middle Jr High School: Har-Bur
  • High School: Regional District 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Sold $504,500 -2.8% $129 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2018 08/02/18 For Sale $519,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,975 $374,990 $70,420 $304,570
2024 $9,712 $374,990 $70,420 $304,570
2023 $8,777 $272,580 $78,330 $194,250
2022 $8,913 $272,580 $78,330 $194,250
2021 $9,104 $272,580 $78,330 $194,250
2020 $9,077 $272,580 $78,330 $194,250
2019 $8,995 $272,580 $78,330 $194,250
2018 $8,613 $265,020 $78,330 $186,690
2017 $8,481 $265,020 $78,330 $186,690
2016 $8,375 $265,020 $78,330 $186,690
2015 $8,242 $265,020 $78,330 $186,690
2014 $7,911 $265,020 $78,330 $186,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170107715

SmartMLS

APN: BURL-000402-000000-000122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.