Estimated Value: $255,171 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Heatherfield Way, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $276,543, approximately $176 per square foot. 45 Heatherfield Way is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Maine Carl H
Bought by
Alston Kameka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$83,189
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$193,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Kameka | $167,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston Kameka | $133,600 | |
| Closed | Alston Kameka | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $256,100 | $74,200 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $256,100 | $74,200 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $45,000 | $9,100 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $45,000 | $9,100 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $45,000 | $9,100 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $45,000 | $9,100 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $45,000 | $9,100 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $45,000 | $9,100 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map