45 Henry Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $390,647
About This Home
A beautifully maintained house. Located in the heart of Stratford, Nestled in a quiet, tree-lined street, this charming house offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. You're just minutes away from schools, parks, shopping centers, and major highways for an easy commute.
Well-sized bedrooms provide cozy retreats, each with generous closet space. Step outside to your private, fenced-in backyard, a perfect spot for summer barbecues, gardening, or simply unwinding after a long day. Additional amenities include a one-car garage, a 1/2 full basement with laundry hookups. This home offers the ideal setting for anyone looking to enjoy a peaceful lifestyle with all the modern conveniences.
Call Rahmy for your exclusive showing: 732*646*5107
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahmy Mohamed | $214,000 | -- | |
| Vasone Karl | $105,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasone Karl | $171,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasone Karl | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasone Karl | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasone Karl | $70,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $120,890 | $88,060 | $32,830 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $120,890 | $88,060 | $32,830 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $120,890 | $88,060 | $32,830 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $120,890 | $88,060 | $32,830 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $120,890 | $88,060 | $32,830 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $120,890 | $88,060 | $32,830 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $104,510 | $65,870 | $38,640 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $104,510 | $65,870 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $104,510 | $65,870 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $104,510 | $65,870 | $38,640 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $104,510 | $65,870 | $38,640 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $115,010 | $73,780 | $41,230 |
Map
- 15 Henry Ave
- 97 Henry Ave
- 127 Canaan Bldg 82 Ct Unit 28
- 322 Weber St
- 117 Canaan Ct Unit Bld 81, 18
- 255 Clover St
- 744 Canaan Rd Unit 23
- 325 N Bishop Ave Unit 18
- 37 Canaan Ct Unit 22
- 340 Success Ave Unit Building 89, Apt 11
- 340 Success Ave Unit Bldg 89 14
- 260 Success Ave Unit 21
- 235 Henry Ave Unit 12G
- 178 N Bishop Ave
- 272 Court D Bld 54 Ct
- 116 Clover St
- 3 Granfield Ave
- 395-Bld 3 Granfield Ave Unit D
- 70 Baird Ct
- 317 Granfield Ave Unit B
- 61 Henry Ave
- 35 Henry Ave
- 524 Canaan Rd
- 65 Henry Ave
- 540 Canaan Rd
- 25 Henry Ave
- 550 Canaan Rd
- 552 Canaan Rd
- 83 Henry Ave
- 83 Henry Ave Unit 2nd
- 38 Henry Ave
- 556 Canaan Rd
- 40 Henry Ave
- 34 Henry Ave Unit 2flr
- 551 Canaan Rd
- 558 Canaan Rd
- 36 Henry Ave
- 36 Henry Ave Unit 2flr
- 36 Henry Ave Unit 1ST F
- 50 Henry Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.