45 Hickory Rd Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Hickory Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,244,373, approximately $641 per square foot. 45 Hickory Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Pelletier Gerald L and Pelletier Anne K
Bought by
Pelletier Gerald L and Pelletier Anne K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Gerald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $153,349 | $49,025 | $104,324 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $150,343 | $48,064 | $102,279 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $147,395 | $47,122 | $100,273 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $144,505 | $46,198 | $98,307 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $141,672 | $45,292 | $96,380 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $140,220 | $44,828 | $95,392 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $137,470 | $43,949 | $93,521 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $134,775 | $43,087 | $91,688 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $132,132 | $42,242 | $89,890 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $129,542 | $41,414 | $88,128 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $127,596 | $40,792 | $86,804 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $125,097 | $39,993 | $85,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map