45 High St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $890,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 High St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $820,201, approximately $341 per square foot. 45 High St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,786 | $774,300 | $171,100 | $603,200 |
| 2024 | $9,082 | $597,900 | $149,400 | $448,500 |
| 2023 | $9,262 | $584,700 | $135,800 | $448,900 |
| 2022 | $7,861 | $439,400 | $127,000 | $312,400 |
| 2021 | $7,782 | $448,000 | $121,000 | $327,000 |
| 2020 | $7,526 | $448,000 | $121,000 | $327,000 |
| 2019 | $6,819 | $392,600 | $121,000 | $271,600 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $395,000 | $121,000 | $274,000 |
| 2017 | $6,593 | $395,000 | $121,000 | $274,000 |
| 2016 | $6,383 | $395,000 | $121,000 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $6,143 | $388,800 | $131,000 | $257,800 |
| 2014 | $5,984 | $388,800 | $131,000 | $257,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map