45 Highland Ct Chester, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $224,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Highland Ct, Chester, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $217,237, approximately $316 per square foot. 45 Highland Ct is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Chester-Andover Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,601 | $129,800 | $33,300 | $96,500 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $129,800 | $33,300 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $129,800 | $33,300 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $129,800 | $33,300 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $129,800 | $33,300 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $147,400 | $46,600 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $146,500 | $46,600 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $146,500 | $46,600 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $146,500 | $46,600 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map