Seller's Agent in 2020
Justin Kiliszek
EXP REALTY, LLC
(973) 945-5163
7 in this area
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $494,000
This floor plan offers fantastic natural light oozing through living room, formal dining room, right off the kitchen, full bathroom and 2 bedrooms,master bedroom.Downstairs features another bedroom. full bathroom,laundry room and family room
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monge Angel | $185,000 | All Ahead Title Agency | |
| Saunders Mercedes | $120,000 | -- | |
| Perry Melvin | $132,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monge Angel | $168,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Mercedes | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Melvin | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.6% | -- |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | -- |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | -- |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | -- |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2019 07/28/19 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -12.5% | -- |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | For Sale | $239,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $168,200 | $26,300 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $6,271 | $168,200 | $26,300 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | $168,200 | $26,300 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $168,200 | $26,300 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $168,200 | $26,300 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $6,326 | $168,200 | $26,300 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $6,212 | $168,200 | $26,300 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $168,200 | $26,300 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $5,786 | $168,200 | $26,300 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $168,200 | $26,300 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $5,216 | $168,200 | $26,300 | $141,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Justin Kiliszek
EXP REALTY, LLC
(973) 945-5163
7 in this area
225 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Esther Guerra
DIAS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
(973) 592-4393
4 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3547201
APN: 14-03065-0000-00044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.