45 Hodsell St Cranston, RI 02910
Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,879
Studio
--
Bath
2,750
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Hodsell St, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $426,879, approximately $155 per square foot. 45 Hodsell St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Eden Park Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Hodsell 45 Investment & D
Bought by
Ahern Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,854
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Studley David
Bought by
Hodsell 45 Investment & Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahern Heather | $419,000 | -- | |
| Hodsell 45 Investment & Dev | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahern Heather | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $253,500 | $97,800 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $253,500 | $97,800 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $219,100 | $67,400 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $212,300 | $70,800 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $6,099 | $225,900 | $70,800 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $180,700 | $67,400 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $5,631 | $180,700 | $67,400 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $5,501 | $180,700 | $67,400 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $155,700 | $60,700 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $155,700 | $60,700 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $155,700 | $60,700 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $147,100 | $60,700 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map