45 Horseshoe Dr Merigold, MS 38759
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $443,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Horseshoe Dr, Merigold, MS 38759 and is currently estimated at $364,525, approximately $140 per square foot. 45 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Bolivar County with nearby schools including Pearman Elementary School, Margaret Green Junior High School, and Cleveland Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Usery Construction Inc
Bought by
Earls Ii Ellis W and Earls Melanie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earls Ii Ellis W | $178,660 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $26,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $26,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $22,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $22,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $21,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $21,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $21,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $20,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $20,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $20,330 | $0 | $0 |