Estimated Value: $3,198,471 - $3,573,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,186
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Inverrary Ln, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $3,329,868, approximately $795 per square foot. 45 Inverrary Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stone Valley Middle School, Monte Vista High School, and St. Isidore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Aaron W and Johnson Ann P
Bought by
Pastore Walter J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Aaron W
Bought by
Johnson Aaron and Johnson Ann P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Gayler Granville E and Shilts Lee M
Bought by
Johnson Aaron W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Gayler Darlene M
Bought by
Gayler Ii Granville E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastore Walter J | $869,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Johnson Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Aaron W | $772,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Gayler Ii Granville E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Aaron W | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,871 | $1,338,655 | $258,659 | $1,079,996 |
| 2024 | $15,322 | $1,312,408 | $253,588 | $1,058,820 |
| 2023 | $15,322 | $1,286,675 | $248,616 | $1,038,059 |
| 2022 | $15,211 | $1,261,447 | $243,742 | $1,017,705 |
| 2021 | $14,895 | $1,236,713 | $238,963 | $997,750 |
| 2019 | $14,603 | $1,200,033 | $231,876 | $968,157 |
| 2018 | $13,935 | $1,176,504 | $227,330 | $949,174 |
| 2017 | $13,439 | $1,153,436 | $222,873 | $930,563 |
| 2016 | $13,283 | $1,130,820 | $218,503 | $912,317 |
| 2015 | $13,125 | $1,113,835 | $215,221 | $898,614 |
| 2014 | $12,958 | $1,092,018 | $211,006 | $881,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map