45 Iris Ln Unit 50 Loudon, NH 03307
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $542,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Iris Ln Unit 50, Loudon, NH 03307 and is currently estimated at $519,666, approximately $269 per square foot. 45 Iris Ln Unit 50 is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Loudon Elementary School, Merrimack Valley Middle School, and Merrimack Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Mdp Realty Associates
Bought by
Robert Boisvert Ft and Carol Boisvert Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Boisvert Ft | $217,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,587 | $333,500 | $0 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $7,754 | $333,500 | $0 | $333,500 |
| 2023 | $6,950 | $333,500 | $0 | $333,500 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $333,500 | $0 | $333,500 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $333,500 | $0 | $333,500 |
| 2020 | $6,079 | $264,400 | $0 | $264,400 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $264,400 | $0 | $264,400 |