45 Jacob Way Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Jacob Way, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $841,434, approximately $401 per square foot. 45 Jacob Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Chandraselaran Vasudevan and Shah Dhara
Bought by
Long Xianda and Xu Xin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,160
Outstanding Balance
$394,710
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ne Llc
Bought by
Chandrasekaran Vasudevan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,200
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Xianda | $605,200 | -- | |
| Chandrasekaran Vasudevan | $484,000 | -- | |
| Chandrasekaran Vasudevan | $484,000 | -- |