45 Jerry Dr Artesia, NM 88210
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,236
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Jerry Dr, Artesia, NM 88210 and is currently estimated at $297,629, approximately $70 per square foot. 45 Jerry Dr is a home located in Eddy County with nearby schools including Hermosa Elementary School, Artesia Zia Intermediate School, and Artesia Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2019
Sold by
Cravens Larry N and Cravens Frances J
Bought by
Cravens Larry N and Cravens Frances J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cravens Larry N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $46,759 | $5,323 | $41,436 |
| 2024 | $883 | $46,759 | $5,323 | $41,436 |
| 2023 | $883 | $46,759 | $5,323 | $41,436 |
| 2022 | $987 | $46,455 | $5,032 | $41,423 |
| 2021 | $992 | $45,102 | $3,736 | $41,366 |
| 2020 | $953 | $43,788 | $3,736 | $40,052 |
| 2019 | $916 | $42,513 | $3,736 | $38,777 |
| 2018 | $922 | $41,275 | $3,736 | $37,539 |
| 2017 | $888 | $40,073 | $3,848 | $36,225 |
| 2015 | $845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map