45 Juniper St Unit 1 San Francisco, CA 94103
South of Market NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $1,363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Juniper St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94103 and is currently estimated at $1,144,454, approximately $748 per square foot. 45 Juniper St Unit 1 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and Five Keys Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Wrobel Shawn and Wrobel Miriam
Bought by
Wrobel Shawn and Wrobel Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$727,000
Outstanding Balance
$640,955
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Watson Jodi and Watson Kirby
Bought by
Wrobel Shawn and Serxner Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$663,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Fowler Jim J and Fowler Carol Sue
Bought by
Watson Kirby and Watson Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Fowler Carol S and Fowler Carol S
Bought by
Fowler Jim J and Fowler Carol Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Fowler James J
Bought by
Fowler Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrobel Shawn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wrobel Shawn | $829,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Watson Kirby | $710,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fowler Jim J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fowler Carol S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fowler Carol S | $635,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrobel Shawn | $727,000 | |
| Closed | Wrobel Shawn | $663,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Kirby | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Jim J | $433,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Carol S | $444,500 | |
| Closed | Fowler Carol S | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Fowler Jim J | $114,500 | |
| Closed | Watson Kirby | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,614 | $1,088,892 | $653,339 | $435,553 |
| 2024 | $13,614 | $1,067,542 | $640,529 | $427,013 |
| 2023 | $13,383 | $1,046,611 | $627,970 | $418,641 |
| 2022 | $13,117 | $1,026,090 | $615,657 | $410,433 |
| 2021 | $12,864 | $1,005,972 | $603,586 | $402,386 |
| 2020 | $12,917 | $995,658 | $597,397 | $398,261 |
| 2019 | $12,476 | $976,124 | $585,678 | $390,446 |
| 2018 | $11,747 | $956,988 | $574,196 | $382,792 |
| 2017 | $11,309 | $938,226 | $562,938 | $375,288 |
| 2016 | $11,116 | $919,830 | $551,900 | $367,930 |
| 2015 | $10,977 | $906,014 | $543,610 | $362,404 |
| 2014 | $10,687 | $888,268 | $532,962 | $355,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map