Seller's Agent in 2020
Fern Langella
The Firm
(617) 842-6633
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,085,596
Home is where dreams become a reality and memories are made. Welcome to your new adventure! Imagine the kids playing in the yard or riding bikes in this desirable N.Pembroke cul-de-sac, making new friends and creating life long relationships. This is truly the definition of your "forever home". This spacious Garrison style colonial boasts so many fine qualities to include 4 floors of living space with a lg. eat in kitchen equipped with stainless appliances, HW flooring, cathedral beamed ceiling, kitchen island and the beautiful extra lg. FP for those chilly nights just to mention a few. The front to back family room offers a grand stone FP with gleaming HW floors. Lg. dining room, cozy and bright living room with slider leading to over sized deck overlooking private back yard. LL offers expansive game/family/man-town room with wet bar,bedroom/study and full bath. The 2 car garage has 2 finished rooms with electric and more storage above for more expansion. See Firm Remarks!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jessica Zingg
Last2 Development, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zingg John F | $649,900 | None Available | |
| Gallagher Cheryle A | $346,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Cheryle A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Cheryle A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Cheryle A | $183,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Cheryle A | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Sold | $649,900 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,324 | $858,900 | $325,300 | $533,600 |
| 2024 | $10,253 | $852,300 | $320,100 | $532,200 |
| 2023 | $9,632 | $757,200 | $295,300 | $461,900 |
| 2022 | $9,137 | $645,700 | $235,300 | $410,400 |
| 2021 | $8,806 | $604,000 | $230,100 | $373,900 |
| 2020 | $8,651 | $597,000 | $230,100 | $366,900 |
| 2019 | $8,396 | $575,100 | $220,100 | $355,000 |
| 2018 | $8,560 | $574,900 | $220,100 | $354,800 |
| 2017 | $8,300 | $549,700 | $205,300 | $344,400 |
| 2016 | $8,126 | $532,500 | $195,300 | $337,200 |
| 2015 | $7,376 | $500,400 | $185,300 | $315,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Fern Langella
The Firm
(617) 842-6633
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jessica Zingg
Last2 Development, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72647094
APN: PEMB-000012F-000000-000107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.