45 Kulas Rd West Warwick, RI 02893
Crompton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $586,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Kulas Rd, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $504,231, approximately $203 per square foot. 45 Kulas Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Gilbert Charles and Gilbert Charlotte
Bought by
Gilbert Lt and Gilbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Pelletier Brenda M
Bought by
Gilbert Charles and Gilbert Charlotte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbert Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbert Charles | $114,000 | -- | |
| Gilbert Charles | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,986 | $418,900 | $121,000 | $297,900 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $329,600 | $95,600 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $6,038 | $329,600 | $95,600 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $329,600 | $95,600 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $6,332 | $275,300 | $76,500 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $6,332 | $275,300 | $76,500 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $8,072 | $275,300 | $76,500 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $210,000 | $74,300 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $5,525 | $210,000 | $74,300 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $210,000 | $74,300 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $203,400 | $74,300 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,400 | $74,300 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map