45 Maiden Ln Goshen, NY 10924
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $909,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Maiden Ln, Goshen, NY 10924 and is currently estimated at $800,133, approximately $242 per square foot. 45 Maiden Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Goshen Intermediate School, Scotchtown Avenue School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,177 | $300,000 | $21,500 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $20,056 | $300,000 | $21,500 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $20,056 | $300,000 | $21,500 | $278,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map