45 Majority Rd Orangeburg, SC 29118
Estimated Value: $248,428
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Majority Rd, Orangeburg, SC 29118 and is currently estimated at $248,428. 45 Majority Rd is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2005
Sold by
Argueta Shirley
Bought by
King Refeno and King Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Refeno | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $7,930 | $610 | $7,320 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $7,930 | $610 | $7,320 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $7,932 | $616 | $7,316 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $7,930 | $610 | $7,320 |
| 2021 | $838 | $6,900 | $560 | $6,340 |
| 2020 | $862 | $6,900 | $560 | $6,340 |
| 2019 | $864 | $6,900 | $560 | $6,340 |
| 2018 | $864 | $6,900 | $560 | $6,340 |
| 2017 | $840 | $6,900 | $560 | $6,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,020 | $460 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,020 | $460 | $6,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,020 | $460 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map