Estimated Value: $399,000 - $697,564
Studio
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Marks Rd, Leoma, TN 38468 and is currently estimated at $548,282, approximately $260 per square foot. 45 Marks Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and David Crockett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Sinyard Michael Shane and Sinyard Patricia G
Bought by
Alexandre Kevin L and Alexandre Sonie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Kevin L | $300,812 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $101,025 | $48,550 | $52,475 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $101,025 | $48,550 | $52,475 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $101,025 | $48,550 | $52,475 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $101,025 | $48,550 | $52,475 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $78,275 | $40,550 | $37,725 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $78,275 | $40,550 | $37,725 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $78,275 | $40,550 | $37,725 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $78,275 | $40,550 | $37,725 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $78,275 | $40,550 | $37,725 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $78,275 | $40,550 | $37,725 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $78,275 | $40,550 | $37,725 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $66,275 | $32,975 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map