45 Mckinley Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Mckinley Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $716,435, approximately $663 per square foot. 45 Mckinley Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Bolton Georgianna and Weinstein Adam C
Bought by
Weinstein Adam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,429
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$630,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Adam C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinstein Adam C | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,303 | $657,900 | $351,500 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $7,874 | $629,900 | $323,600 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $7,915 | $616,400 | $300,300 | $316,100 |
| 2022 | $7,222 | $541,000 | $274,700 | $266,300 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $510,400 | $274,700 | $235,700 |
| 2020 | $6,742 | $491,400 | $263,100 | $228,300 |
| 2019 | $6,478 | $457,800 | $238,900 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $6,230 | $428,200 | $217,700 | $210,500 |
| 2017 | $5,997 | $406,300 | $209,100 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $383,000 | $185,800 | $197,200 |
| 2015 | $5,402 | $340,400 | $177,300 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $5,597 | $348,100 | $177,300 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map