Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Baradaran-Dilmaghani
White Stag Realty NC LLC
(317) 965-4849
7 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $502,000
Historic charmer that underwent a major refresh a few years ago! Starting w/ exterior, nearly a half acre lot, 1-car garage, storage shed, fully fenced backyard, mature trees, and a playset included w/ the sale. Step inside and be greeted by beaming hardwoods, large living space with newer wood burning stove insert, formal dining, breakfast nook, and a DREAM kitchen - tile backsplash, large sink, upper cabinets w/ crown molding, SS appliances including gas range, granite counters, and soft close cabinets! Bedroom and full bath on the main level. Upstairs, find 4 more bedrooms, including a master bedroom with ensuite full bath with walk-in shower and closet. Ceiling fans in every bedroom. Basement was previously used as an income-producing Airbnb and has a full kitchen, full bath, separate laundry, and 2 more bedrooms! HVAC, electrical, plumbing, windows, and tankless water heater replaced in 2020! Electronic smart locks, wired Google Nest cameras, and best of all - NO HOA!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
White Stag Realty NC LLC Brokerage Email: joshdilmaghani@whitestagrealty.com License #336666 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Zaire Kiana | $493,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swart Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Swart Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Straigh Path Real Estate Solutions Llc | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Baez Wilfredo | $155,000 | -- | |
| Burns Dane P | $127,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Zaire Kiana | $492,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Swart Joshua | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Straigh Path Real Estate Solutions Llc | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Wilfredo | $77,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Dane P | $108,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | $492,900 | -1.4% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -3.8% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -1.9% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -1.7% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -2.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $340,730 | $80,000 | $260,730 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $340,730 | $80,000 | $260,730 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $268,460 | $126,230 | $142,230 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $268,460 | $126,230 | $142,230 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $268,460 | $126,230 | $142,230 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $229,310 | $126,230 | $103,080 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $158,480 | $65,630 | $92,850 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $158,480 | $65,630 | $92,850 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $158,480 | $65,630 | $92,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,310 | $56,400 | $95,910 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $152,310 | $56,400 | $95,910 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $152,310 | $56,400 | $95,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Baradaran-Dilmaghani
White Stag Realty NC LLC
(317) 965-4849
7 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Demi Clemons
NACA
(330) 310-4833
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4245180
APN: 5621-71-0122-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.