45 Mendon St Worcester, MA 01604
Union HIll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $798,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,203
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Mendon St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $730,333, approximately $173 per square foot. 45 Mendon St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Union Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Ramos Domingo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Outstanding Balance
$109,979
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$620,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Mauricio
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Asensoh Myles Kumah and Agyeman Vivian
Bought by
Rodriquez Jose R and Reyes Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1989
Sold by
Plante Raymond
Bought by
Asensoh Myles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
9.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Domingo A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $300,842 | -- | |
| Rodriquez Jose R | $329,000 | -- | |
| Asensoh Myles | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Domingo A | $160,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriquez Jose R | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Asensoh Myles | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asensoh Myles | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,624 | $578,000 | $70,400 | $507,600 |
| 2024 | $7,002 | $509,200 | $70,400 | $438,800 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $463,700 | $56,500 | $407,200 |
| 2022 | $5,790 | $380,700 | $45,200 | $335,500 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $318,400 | $36,200 | $282,200 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $248,400 | $36,300 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $238,400 | $35,800 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $221,500 | $35,800 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $203,900 | $35,800 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $185,800 | $29,600 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $185,800 | $29,600 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $185,800 | $29,600 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map