45 Miller St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $470,995 - $783,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Miller St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $574,249, approximately $732 per square foot. 45 Miller St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School, Holy Angels Regional School, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Powers Jeffrey K
Bought by
45 Miller Street Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Powers Jeffrey K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Mathison Patricia and Ohalloran Keith
Bought by
Cit Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 Miller Street Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Powers Jeffrey K | $235,000 | -- | |
| Cit Bank Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History