Estimated Value: $602,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 N 4500 E, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $602,000, approximately $570 per square foot. 45 N 4500 E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ririe Elementary/Middle School and Ririe Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Christensen Kevin
Bought by
Christensen Kevin L and Christensen Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,001
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Smith Brent B and Smith Onda
Bought by
Hoffman Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,124
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Christensen Kevin
Bought by
Christensen Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,124
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |