Estimated Value: $197,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 N Eifert Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $210,142, approximately $202 per square foot. 45 N Eifert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Reed Daniel R and Reed Nancy M
Bought by
Reed Daniel R and Reed Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Reed Daniel R
Bought by
Reed Daniel R and Reed Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Daniel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $97,200 | $13,800 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $91,800 | $13,300 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $84,300 | $8,900 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $74,600 | $14,700 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $68,900 | $0 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $64,900 | $11,900 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $66,900 | $13,800 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $62,200 | $13,800 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $62,200 | $13,800 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,000 | $13,800 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,200 | $27,648 | $29,552 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,200 | $27,648 | $26,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map