Estimated Value: $167,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4955 W Columbia Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $222,081, approximately $157 per square foot. 4955 W Columbia Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Drake Richard Allen and Drake Doris E
Bought by
Chattaway Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chattaway Brian | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chattaway Brian | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $91,300 | $17,100 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $86,300 | $16,600 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $78,000 | $11,000 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $70,200 | $17,000 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $65,100 | $0 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $64,500 | $17,600 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $65,400 | $18,400 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $60,700 | $18,400 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $60,700 | $18,400 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,900 | $18,400 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,200 | $36,800 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,500 | $36,800 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map