45 Ocean Shore Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $219,084 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Ocean Shore Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $273,021, approximately $280 per square foot. 45 Ocean Shore Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1970
Bought by
Altavilla Christopher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altavilla Christopher | $12,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,926 | $144,127 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,926 | $140,338 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $136,383 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $132,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $128,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $124,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $123,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $120,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $118,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $115,648 | $43,714 | $71,934 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $101,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $96,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $571 | $61,594 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map