45 Old County Rd Hingham, MA 02043
South Hingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Old County Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,384,673, approximately $518 per square foot. 45 Old County Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Gilbert James J and Gilbert Mary A
Bought by
Mcdonald Timothy and Mcdonald Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$497,828
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$886,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1972
Bought by
Gilbert James J and Gilbert Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert James J | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Timothy | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert James J | $195,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert James J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,560 | $1,174,900 | $480,000 | $694,900 |
| 2024 | $12,139 | $1,118,800 | $480,000 | $638,800 |
| 2023 | $10,659 | $1,065,900 | $480,000 | $585,900 |
| 2022 | $9,945 | $860,300 | $400,000 | $460,300 |
| 2021 | $9,848 | $834,600 | $400,000 | $434,600 |
| 2020 | $9,343 | $810,300 | $400,000 | $410,300 |
| 2019 | $9,279 | $785,700 | $400,000 | $385,700 |
| 2018 | $8,357 | $710,000 | $400,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $7,972 | $650,800 | $400,000 | $250,800 |
| 2016 | $7,891 | $631,800 | $381,000 | $250,800 |
| 2015 | $7,691 | $613,800 | $363,000 | $250,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map