45 Old Union Rd Washington, ME 04574
Estimated Value: $172,427 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Old Union Rd, Washington, ME 04574 and is currently estimated at $242,107. 45 Old Union Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School and South Liberty Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Valle Forrester B
Bought by
Valle Forrester B and Dean Joan Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Forrester B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $138,700 | $51,500 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $138,700 | $51,500 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $102,900 | $34,700 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $102,900 | $34,700 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $102,892 | $34,650 | $68,242 |
| 2020 | $0 | $96,471 | $32,340 | $64,131 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $96,471 | $32,340 | $64,131 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $96,501 | $32,340 | $64,161 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $91,399 | $32,340 | $59,059 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $91,399 | $32,340 | $59,059 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $91,399 | $32,340 | $59,059 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $91,399 | $32,340 | $59,059 |
| 2013 | $1,206 | $91,399 | $32,340 | $59,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map