53 Old Union Rd Washington, ME 04574
Estimated Value: $197,446 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Old Union Rd, Washington, ME 04574 and is currently estimated at $239,362. 53 Old Union Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School and South Liberty Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Luce Roland R Est
Bought by
Davis Melody M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$54,758
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$184,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Melody M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Melody M | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,760 | $126,600 | $50,600 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $90,000 | $34,100 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $90,000 | $34,100 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $90,060 | $34,120 | $55,940 |
| 2020 | $0 | $78,741 | $34,120 | $44,621 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $78,741 | $34,120 | $44,621 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $78,192 | $34,040 | $44,152 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $78,192 | $34,040 | $44,152 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $79,739 | $35,587 | $44,152 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $80,208 | $35,587 | $44,621 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $79,739 | $35,587 | $44,152 |
| 2013 | $1,059 | $80,208 | $35,587 | $44,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map