NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Perry Place Canandaigua, NY 14424

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $234,767

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,514 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2025

Last sale price $190,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,601 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Canandaigua Academy Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den

About This Home

As of August 2025

This Colonial on a quiet, dead end street has had the same owner for over 40 years but now it's time to make this lovely home yours! Enjoy a barbeque on the patio in the private back yard. The den is wonderful space to enjoy a bowl of popcorn while you read or binge your favorite show. The floor plan offers an Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining plus a Living Room & a 1st Floor Combo Laundry/Mud Room. Many newer appliances are included and some wonderful furnishings that aren't making the move are yours for the asking. There's an Open House on Sunday 6/8/2025 1-3PM. Delayed Negotiations on 6/11 @ noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Genecco

Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group Brokerage Phone: 315-719-4332 License #10301219482 Listed on: 06/06/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,727

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x130

Interior Spaces

  • 1,514 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320200-083-008-0001-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,727

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Attribution Contact: 315-719-4332
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Rt 332 (No Main St) to Perry Place (opposite Granger Homestead) home is on the left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Blown-In Insulation, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canandaigua
  • Ninth Grade High School: Canandaigua Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Canandaigua Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320200-083-008-0001-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5727.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2025
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.7%
Views
140
Current Estimated Value
$207,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,692
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.16%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,504
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$47,188

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Landess Donna
Bought by
Landess Richard

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcwilliams Christopher $190,000 Crossroads Abstract
Landess Richard -- Albert Kusak
Landess Richard -- Albert Kusak
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcwilliams Christopher $161,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Sold $190,000 +2.7% $125 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $185,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,726 $216,200 $28,700 $187,500
2024 $4,339 $216,200 $28,700 $187,500
2023 $1,007 $136,500 $24,600 $111,900
2022 $1,081 $136,500 $24,600 $111,900
2021 $2,149 $136,500 $24,600 $111,900
2020 $2,092 $125,500 $24,000 $101,500
2019 $2,624 $125,500 $24,000 $101,500
2018 $1,136 $125,000 $24,000 $101,000
2017 $2,624 $125,000 $24,000 $101,000
2016 $1,075 $117,000 $24,000 $93,000
2015 $1,099 $117,000 $24,000 $93,000
2014 -- $117,000 $24,000 $93,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1612163

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 320200-083-008-0001-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.