45 Phillips Rd Stillwater, NY 12170
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Phillips Rd, Stillwater, NY 12170 and is currently estimated at $418,054, approximately $267 per square foot. 45 Phillips Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Stillwater Elementary School and Stillwater Middle School High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $189,600 | $42,900 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $189,600 | $42,900 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $189,600 | $42,900 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $189,600 | $42,900 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $189,600 | $42,900 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $189,600 | $42,900 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $175,000 | $42,900 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $175,000 | $42,900 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $175,000 | $42,900 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $175,000 | $42,900 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $175,000 | $42,900 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $175,000 | $42,900 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map