45 Pine Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $548,618
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Pine Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $525,655, approximately $497 per square foot. 45 Pine Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,054 | $485,800 | $253,000 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $12,530 | $440,300 | $154,900 | $285,400 |
| 2023 | $12,100 | $414,800 | $154,900 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $12,052 | $380,800 | $154,900 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $11,045 | $367,400 | $154,900 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $12,860 | $367,400 | $154,900 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $12,716 | $353,300 | $154,900 | $198,400 |
| 2018 | $12,467 | $353,300 | $154,900 | $198,400 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $346,500 | $154,900 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $121,038 | $339,700 | $154,900 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | $7,617 | $16,250 | $4,800 | $11,450 |
| 2014 | $7,617 | $16,250 | $4,800 | $11,450 |
| 2013 | $7,617 | $16,250 | $4,800 | $11,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map