45 Pine Valley Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Tomoka Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Pine Valley Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $378,939, approximately $201 per square foot. 45 Pine Valley Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Naleway Robert J and Naleway Mildred Roberta
Bought by
Naleway Robert J and Naleway Mildred Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1996
Sold by
Hooper Philip Taylor
Bought by
Hooper Mildred Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1985
Bought by
Naleway Mildred Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1979
Bought by
Naleway Mildred Roberta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naleway Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Hooper Mildred Roberta | -- | -- | |
| Naleway Mildred Roberta | $87,500 | -- | |
| Naleway Mildred Roberta | $100 | -- | |
| Naleway Mildred Roberta | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,664 | $148,004 | -- | -- |