45 Pinellas Way Saint Johns, FL 32259
RiverTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Pinellas Way, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $517,000, approximately $270 per square foot. 45 Pinellas Way is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Crossing Academy, Bartram Trail High School, and St Johns Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Mattamy Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
White Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,356
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Family Trust | $484,806 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Family Trust | $484,806 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Family Trust | $250,000 | |
| Closed | White Family Trust | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,523 | $415,700 | $100,000 | $315,700 |
| 2025 | $7,338 | $432,726 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,338 | $418,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $406,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $89,600 | $89,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map